Schedule

**Always remember that the point of the tournament is to bring together our community's francophone culture. Hockey is a tool used to help assemble us together so that we may fraternise and use our French culture together. Always respect your adversaries!

ONLY the schedule is posted here on the english side of the website. All other information including results will be only posted on the french side.

TUESDAY 17th GALE CENTER

Glace 1 Glace 2 Glace 3 Glace 4
Heure Équipes Heure Équipes Heure Équipes Heure Équipes
8h00
JEUNESSE NORD vs RIVIÈRE DES FRANCAIS (PA)
8h15
TRILLIUM vs HANMER(PA)
8h00
ESRH vs ESSM (MA)
8h15
 
9h00
JEANNE LAJOIE vs ORÉE DE BOIS(PA)
9h15
CHÂTEAU JEUNESSE vs CHAMPLAIN(PA)
9h00
9h15
ACMT vs NORTHERN(PA)
10h00
GEORGES VANIER(PA)vs RIVIÈRE DES FRANCAIS(PA)
10h15
JSF vs SACRÉ COEUR(PA)
10h00
GARNIER vs ESSM (MA)
10h15
ESSF vs STT(MAA)
11h00
ORÉE DES BOIS vs ST JOSEPH(PA)
11h15
CASSELMAN vs EJLAJEUNESSE (MAA)
11h00
EMBRUN vs PRDG (MAA)
11h15
MARIE RIVIER vs ST FX (PA)
12h00
ESRH vs FC (SF) (MA)
12h15
ACMT vs TRILLIUM(PA)
12h00
GARNIER vs PLANTAGENET (MA)
12h15
CHÂTEAU JEUNESSE vs JEANNE LAJOIE(PA)
13h00
13h15
PAIN COURT vs STT (MAA)
13h00
SACRÉ COEUR vs STFX (PA)
13h15
14h00
JEUNESSE NORD vs MAURICE LAPOINTE(PA)
14h15
NORTHERN vs HANMER(PA)
14h00
CASSELMAN vs ESSF(MAA)
14h15
GISÈLE LALONDE vs HORIZON(MAA)
15h00
MAURICE LAPOINTE(PA)vs GEORGES VANIER(PA)
15h15
PAIN COURT vs EJLAJEUNESSE(MAA)
15h00
PLANTAGENET vs FC (SF)
15h15
GISÈLE LALONDE vs PRDG (MAA)
16h00
 
16h15
 
16h00
 
16h15
 

Tueday 17th...SEYMOUR HANNAH

Glace 1 Glace 2 Glace 3 Glace 4
Heure Équipes Heure Équipes Heure Équipes Heure Équipes
8h10
THÉRIAULT vs ESCALE (G)
   
8h10
LOUIS RIEL B vs CASSELMAN (R)
8h25
RELAIS vs JV(MA)
9h10
FRANCO CITÉ(O) vs LOUIS RIEL (G)
   
9h10
L'ESCALE vs FC (O) (R)
9h25
PIERRE SAVARD vs EMBRUN (R)
10h10
GARNEAU vs PIERRE SAVARD(G)
   
10h10
10h25
JV vs CITÉ DES JEUNES (MA)
11h10
ESSOR vs FRANCO OUEST(G)
   
11h10
CASSELMAN vs ESRH (R)
11h25
RELAIS vs NOUVELLE-ALLIANCE (MA)
12h10
THÉRIAULT vs FRANCO CITÉ(O) (G)
   
12h10
LOUIS RIEL C vs ESCALE (R)
12h25
FC (O) vs PIERRE SAVARD (R)
13h10
ESSOR vs GARNEAU(G)
   
13h10
ESSM vs ESRH (R)
13h25
NOUVELLE-ALLIANCE vs CITÉ DES JEUNES (MA)
14h10
ESCALE vs LOUIS RIEL (G)
 
 
14h10
EMBRUN vs LOUIS RIEL C(R)
14h25
 
15h10
FRANCO OUEST vs PIERRE SAVARD(G)
 
 
15h10
 
15h25
 

 

WEDNESDAY 18th GALE CENTER

Glace 1 Glace 2 Glace 3 Glace 4
Heure Équipes Heure Équipes Heure Équipes Heure Équipes
8h00
MARIE RIVIER vs SACRÉ COEUR(PA)
8h15
LOUIS RIEL C vs PIERRE SAVARD (R)
8h00
ESSOR vs PIERRE SAVARD(G)
8h15
CASSELMAN vs ESSM (R)
9h00
ACMT vs HANMER(PA)
9h15
ST FX vs JSF(PA)
9h00
FRANCO OUEST vs GARNEAU(G)
9h15
LOUIS RIEL B vs ESRH (R)
10h00
FC(O) vs EMBRUN (R)
10h15
#2 div Y vs #3 div Y(R)
10h00
THÉRIAULT vs LOUIS RIEL(G)
10h15
ESCALE vs PIERRE SAVARD (R)
11h00
#1 div C vs #4 divA(PA)
11h15
#2 div C vs #3 div A(PA)
11h00
ESCALE vs FRANCO CITÉ (O)(G)
11h15
#1div Y vs #4 div Y(R)
12h00
#1divA vs #4divB(PA)
12h15
12h00
#1div CC vs #4 div CB(G)*****
12h15
#1 div G vs #4 div G (MAA)
13h00
#1 div B vs #4 div C(PA)
13h15
13h00
#2 div CC vs #3 div CB(G)
13h15
#2 div G vs #3 div G(MAA)
14h00
ESCALE vs EMBRUN (R)
14h15
ESSF vs PAIN COURT (MAA)
14h00
#1 divCB vs #4 div CC(G)
14h15
FC(O) vs LOUIS RIEL C (R)
15h00
 
15h15
STTvs EJLAJEUNESSE(MAA)
15h00
#2 div CB vs #3 div CC(G)
15h15
 

WEDNESDAY 18th SEYMOUR HANNAH

Glace 1 Glace 2 Glace 3 Glace 4
Heure Équipes Heure Équipes Heure Équipes Heure Équipes
8h10
JEUNESSE NORD vs GEORGES VANIER(PA)
 
 
8h10
PRDG vs HORIZON(MAA)
8h25
TRILLIUM vs NORTHERN(PA)
9h10
MAURICE LAPOINTE(PA)vs RIVIÈRE DES FRANCAIS(PA)
 
 
9h10
GISÈLE LALONDE vs EMBRUN(MAA)
9h25
PAIN COURT vs CASSELMAN(MAA)
10h10
JV vs NOUVELLE ALLIANCE(MA)
 
 
10h10
EJLAJEUNESSE vs ESSF(MAA)
10h25
RELAIS vs CITÉ DES JEUNES(MA)
11h10
ESRH vs GARNIER(MA)
 
 
11h10
STT vs CASSELMAN (MAA)
11h25
JEANNE LAJOIE vs CHAMPLAIN(PA)
12h10
ESSM vs FC(SF)(MA)
 
 
12h10
#1div E vs #4 div E (MA)
12h25
CHATEAU JEUNESSE vs ORÉE DES BOIS(PA)
13h10
PLANTAGENET vs ESRH(MA)
 
 
13h10
#2 div E vs #3 divE (MA)
13h25
JEANNE LAJOIE vs ST JOSEPH(PA)
14h10
GARNIER vs FC (SF)(MA)
 
 
14h10
 
14h25
ORÉE DES BOIS vs CHAMPLAIN
15h10
PLANTAGENET vs ESSM(MA)
 
 
15h10
 
15h25
CHATEAU JEUNESSE vs ST JOSEPH(PA)

 

19th ...GALE CENTER

Glace 1 Glace 2 Glace 3 Glace 4
Heure Équipes Heure Équipes Heure Équipes Heure Équipes
9h00
(9) #1 div CB vs #2 div CC(G)
9h15
(10)#2 div CB vs #1 divCC(G)
9h00
(5)#1div D vs #2div E (MA)
9h15
(6)#2 div D vs #1 div E (MA)
10h00
(7) #1divF vs #2divG (MAA)
10h15
(8) #2 divF vs #1divG(MAA)
10h00
(11)#1div G vs #2 div H(R)
10h15
(12) #2 div G vs #1 div H(R)
11h00
Gagnant 9 vs gagnant 10 (G)
11h15
Perdant 9 vs perdant 10 (G)
11h00
Gagnant 5 vs gagnant 6 (MA)
11h15
Perdant 5 vs perdant 6 (MA)
12h00
Gagnant 7 vs gagnant 8 (MAA)
12:15
Perdant 7 vs perdant 8 (MAA)
12h00
Gagnant 11 vs Gagnant 12 (R)
12:15
Perdant 11 vs Perdant 12(R)

19th...SEYMOUR HANNAH

Glace 1 Glace Glace 3 Glace
Heure Équipes Heure Équipes Heure Équipes Heure Équipes
9h10
(1)#1div A vs #2 div B (PAA)
   
9h10
(2)#1div C vs #1 div D (PAA)
   
10h10
(3)#2 div A vs #2 div B(PA)
   
10h10
(4)#2 div C vs #2 div D (PA)
   
11h10
Gagnant 1 vs gagnant 2 (PAA)
   
11h10
Perdant 1 vs perdant 2 (PAA)
   
12h10
Gagnant 3 vs gagnant 4 (PA)
   
12h10
Perdant 3 vs perdant 4 (PA)