Cougars Cup - Schedule

Division 1 "AA"

  1. Pain Court
  2. JEAN VANIER
  3. ESSF
  4. PRDG
  5. STT
  6. MGR Bruyère
  7. GUIDO DE BRÈS

Division 1 "A"

  1. GARNIER(A)
  2. EMMANUAL(A)
  3. NOTRE DAME(A)
  4. LE CARON (A)
  5. RENAISSANCE(A)
  6. HDCH (A)
  7. Roméo Dallaire (B)
  8. JSF (B)
  9. ACMT(B)
  10. STFX(B)

Girls division

(AA)

  1. *ACMT
  2. *STT
  3. *ESSF
  4. *Paincourt
  5. *PRDG
  6. *JV
  7. HDCH(A)
  8. LeCaron
  9. Garnier
  10. Mgr Bruyère

7/8

(AA)

  1. ESSF
  2. GARNIER
  3. STT
  4. Notre DAme
  5. Renaissance
  6. PRDG
  7. Bruyère
  8. Jean Vanier
  9. (A)
  10. Laval
  11. SFA
  12. SFX
  13. Toronto Ouest
  14. Sacré coeur
  15. Saint Dominique Savio
  16. Le Caron

 

As always, please remember to bring your score keepers for each match!

 

Our schedule....

F=Girls

A= Rank A

AA= Rank AA

G= Game

W=Winner

L=Looser

CANLAN ICE SPORTS OAKVILLE...BOYS AA, BOYS A and Girls AA

Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Time Teams Time Teams Time Teams Time Teams
8h15 EMM vs HDCH(A) 8h30 ***************** 8h15 ************************** 8h30 STT vs ESSF(AA)
9h15 GARNIER vs ND(A) 9h30 acmt vs stt (f)(AA) 9h15 ************************** 9h30 MGR B vs PRDG(AA)
10h15 EMM vs REN(A) 10h30 acmt vs jv (f)(AA) 10h15 essf vs paincourt (f)(AA) 10h30 GDB vs PAINCOURT(AA)
11h15 GARNIER vs LECARON(A) 11h30 stt vs jv (f)(AA) 11h15 prdg vs paincourt(f)(AA) 11h30 PRDG vs JV (AA)
12h15 ND vs LECARON (A) 12h30 HDCH vs REN(A) 12h15 prdg vs essf (f)(AA) 12h30 ESSF vs PAINCOURT(AA)
13h15 STT vs GDB (AA) 13h30 3 vs 3 (A) 13h15 1 vs 1 (f)(AA) 13h30 MGR B vs JV (AA)
14h15 1 vs 1 (A) 14h30 2 vs 2 (f) (AA) 14h15 3 vs 3 (f) (AA) 14h30 ******************
15h15 2 vs 2 (A) 15h30 2 vs 2 (AA) 15h15 3 vs 3 (AA) 15h30 1 vs 1 (AA)

 

Couguar Cup Girls A and Boys B divisions..

ERIN MILLS TWIN RINKS...3205 Unity Dr, Mississauga

Heure RINK 1 Heure RINK 2
9h15 gar vs hdch (f) (A) 9h00 ACMT vs JSF (B)
10h15 lecaron vs mgr b (f)(A) 10h00 RD vs STFX (B)
11h15 lecaron vs hdch (f)(A) 11h00 ACMT vs STFX(B)
12h15 mgr b vs gar (f)(A) 12h00 RD vs JSF(B)
13h15 lecaron vs gar (f)(A) 13h00 STFX vs JSF (B)
14h15 mgr b vs hdch (f)(A) 14h00 RD vs ACMT (B)
       

 

 

7/8 Tournament

ICELAND Mississauga

RINK 1 RINK 3 RINK 2 RINK 4
TIME TEAMS TIME TEAMS TIME TEAMS TIME TEAMS
9h30 ND vs JV1 9h30 PRDG vs ACMT 9h45 CONF vs TO/CF 9h45 SAINTE-MARIE vs STL
10h30 STT vs MGR B 10h30 ESSF vs GAR 10h45 ND vs PL/PF 10h45 PRDG vs LECARON
11h30 CONF vs STFX 11h30 SAINTE-MARIE vs JV2 11h45

STT vs ESSF

11h45 MGR B vs GAR
12h30 JV1 vs PL/PF 12h30 ACMT vs LECARON 12h45 TO//CF 12h45 STL vs JV2
13h30 MGR B vs ESSF 13h30 STT vs GAR 13h45 3e vs 3e (DIV B) 13h45 2e vs 2e (DIV B)
14h30 1er vs 1 (div B) 14h30 3e vs 3e (DIV C) 14h45 2e vs 2e (DIV C) 14h45 1er vs 1er(DIV C)